Sep 29, 2008

So I'm starting to unpack my toys...

Man, I got a ton of Kubricks.

This is the Santa Inoue "Hasheem" Be@rbrick from Series 4. It's fairly rare with a seed rate of 4.16% This gem didn't really get much hype since there was a KAWS one in this set too.

Pig F*cker


Breaking News: Pig Humping Is Hilarious - Watch more free videos

Sep 27, 2008

My Ballz R Drained!



Every time I try to get away they keep pulling me back in! The biggest challenge for me is to find two of everything for me AND Wonton. That's right, I have Wonton's Mighty Mugg checklist folded up in my my wallet in the case I find something missing from his collection I am to obtain it promptly & send him a text message informing him of the purchase so that any & all Wonton Mighty Mugg checklists in circulation stay current. Such is an otaku's life.

I thought Mighty Muggs were awesome when I first saw them but I pretty much cut back on any toy purchases & I am sticking to Transformers/Mecha only. Then I see this shit & I totally submit to the power of Transformers Mighty Muggs. It's a done deal when this shit hits store shelves IT's ON!

Oh yeah & after seeing the Storm Shadow Mighty Mugg I might have to get that, that's just sick. I plan on putting him on my desk at work since I have no toys on my desk at work.

I tried people....I really tried not to go & start buying Mighty Muggs but as you can see...it's not my fault, & NO Transformers collection would be complete without a set of these fine Muggs.

Sep 25, 2008

Aktion



Aktion "Get Wet"
This just might be the Tsuji Anthem for a minute. But in my mind Get Wet means something else.
Rock your Nesta Brand bitches & Get Wet.

Claude Maki can be play the sensitive type like he did in Slow Dance or he can go hard as his alter ego Aktion & rock a mic...

Sep 24, 2008

SUMMANAB!TCH SAYUMMY!!!

dooooooooood...I'm fauckin drooling right now..preview pics from Sayummy's soon to be released PB have hit the imageboards..and they're hot..HOT I SAY!!!..I swear to god, "she's gonna get it and she doesn't even know it. And I'm gonna give it to her"







oh and can we PLEEEEEEEASE get another Eco Moni photobook?!! seriously.Sayumi and Rika together again...all growns up and sexay-er..that shit would seriously blow my wad...I mean mind..ooo and a GAM pb as well...jesus christ..the thought of one is making me all flustered

Sep 23, 2008

Shokotan on Girl Pop Factory '08

here's Shokotan's performance on the recent Girl Pop Factory..she sang Sorairo Days, Shiny Gate and Tsuzuku Sekai...I also included Shoko's interview with Yumi(PUFFY) in this clip..enjoy


Sep 22, 2008

Takara Tomy Transformers X Disney


This was printed in the October issue of Hobby Japan magazine.
Just the thought of this collaboration made me cum all over the place.

Sep 21, 2008

Oishii





Do yourself a favor & go to Carl's Jr. & buy a Banana Cream Pie milkshake.
I took one sip next thing you know I was balls-deep in that Banana Cream Pie milkshake.

Sep 20, 2008

2009 Calendar Rundown Part 2

want a change of pace from your jpop princesses?..then hang one of these AV or Gravure Idol calendars on your wall for the next 12 months..and as always, if you'd like to buy any of the listed calendars below, be sure to click on the pics and it'll take you to the good people at Jlist.com




Yuko Ogura



Rio aka Tina Yuzuki


Nao Yoshizaki


Yuki Kawamura


Asami Yuma


Rina Akiyama


Gackt



Honoka



um yeah, I probably will not be getting anyone of these calendars, my nephews hang out in my room from time to time and I REALLY don't want to explain "things" to them BUT, if I were to pick which to get..it would be Honoka's..she's sooo fauckin pretty..I mean seriously..even her fauck face is gorgeous

Sep 19, 2008

My Mind is Officially Blown



Yeah, that's right, your ears are not deceiving you. That's Morikawa Yukari singing a Nihongo version of "Show Me" by the Cover Girls. See the song credits..T. Moran & A. Cabrera a.k.a. The Latin rascals. Holy shit this is weird.

Don't you all go thanking me all at once now...

Shoko Tan 100%



Cute adorable love sexy
hopelessly devoted to Shoko Tan just like that Grease song
kawaii forever Ai Koi Suki

Shoko Tan M's History



Add more fuel to the flame that burns for Shoko Tan

Sep 18, 2008

2009 Calendar Rundown Part 1

with the new year rapidly approaching, the batch of 2009 calendars featuring those oh so hot and sexay idols have hit the market..I still haven't decided which calendar I'll be picking up but I'm leaning towards picking up Ayaya's again as I did last year..unless Namie releases one then that would HAVE to be the one adorning my wall for all of 2009 and most likely beyond...as always, if you'd like to buy any of the listed calendars below, be sure to click on the pics and it'll take you to the good people at Jlist.com



Aya Hirano

BoA

Aya Matsuura

Gackt

Erika Toda

Morning Musume



Sep 17, 2008

Gake no Ue no Ponyo



Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea.
Studio Ghibli flick about a goldfish that runs away from her undersea home because she wants to become a real little girl.
She becomes stranded on the shore & is rescued by a little boy named Sosuke who promises to protect her forever! Just like I promise to protect Shoko Tan forever.

Sep 16, 2008

All about Shoko Tan



Here's a great clip I found about Shoko's father.
This shit is so incredibly sad but really cool.

There's a God Somewhere



Dear God,

I don't really ask you for much because I don't feel like I deserve your help. What I mean is there's a lot of other people that need your help a lot more than I do.

But I was wondering if you could give me Shoko Tan. I promise I wouldn't be mean to her like I was to the other girls I was with. I really love her & care about her so I just figured I would make a good husband for her.

If she wanted me to dress up like Tuxedo Kamen or Trunks I would.
If she wanted me to smell her cat Mamitasu's butt I would.
I'd pretty much do anything she wanted me to.

Thanks & I'll catch you in that gangster lean God.

Sincerely,

Tsuji_Eriku

Sep 12, 2008

...we gotta watch this episode!



Berikyuu! #120

Sep 10, 2008

The Official US Invasion of Domo Kun Begins


apparently Target is now the official source for all your Domo Kun needs...for Halloween at least..wandered into my local Targe' the other day and was surprised to see all this Domo Kun goodness..not sure if its related but with the official arrival of the brown one to US shores, maybe we'll be seeing the new Domo movie shorts, that were supposed to pop up on Nickelodeon at the beginning of 2008, finally makes its small screen debut





and in a somewhat related note, vinyl toy maker Toy2R has teamed up with Target to release an "employee only" exclusive set of 2.5 inch Qee figures. These are only available to Target employees but you can also purchase them from the Target Company Store



I'm not saying anything :)

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Embarrass yourself in public

So I was driving home from work yesterday when I got a call from Charlemagne, he sounded all depressed & wanted to go & have a couple drinks. It sounded like he needed someone to vent to so being a good friend I said sure.

I headed over to his house to pick him up but when I got there he already had a bottle of whiskey cracked open. This should have been my queue to go home but Charlie looked distraught so I had a few drinks with him, ok 8 shots of whiskey. Our old buddy Dennis was also in the house but for some reason Charlie only poured for me & him?
After the 8th shot I was like "yo we gotta get some food" Charlie suggested going to Applebee's in the mall. The thought of a slab of ribs & a mess of fries sounded good plus I needed something to soak up that alcohol.

I had Dennis drive chunky black since I was drunk, thank god for Dennis...
We get to Applebee's & I order my ribs & hit the bathroom to take a piss & when I get back to the table I find Charlie had ordered me a Tokyo Tea.

Tokyo Tea
1/2 oz vodka
1/2 oz rum
1/2 oz gin
1/2 oz tequila
1/2 oz triple sec
1 oz Midori® melon liqueur

I think Charlie has a drinking problem.

Anyways I should have known better to just stop but he already ordered that shit so I drank it.
I killed about 80% of my plate when I felt myself fading to black so I downed the glass of water I had in front of me. It didn't work, I went to the bathroom & yacked up everything I had going on in my stomach.

Dennis came in & was like hey man you cool. "No" I replied, Dennis pulled the car around front while I waited in Applebee's bathroom, then he came to get me & I did the most obnoxious drunk walk through the entire restaurant, even while was drunk I was embarrassed.

I passed out when we got outside & when I came to I was sleeping in the backseat of my Xterra.
I got out & saw I was parked outside Charlie's house. I stumbled inside his house & slept until 2:00 am. I got up & drove home to find obaasan still up waiting for me worried sick.
I slammed a bottled water & crashed. When I got up I found that my grandma had called me 6 times & left worried messages on my voicemail.

Boy first of all, I should have known better than to get like that. Second Charlie's got a problem, from what I gather he does that shit practically daily. Thirdly I'm an asshole to put poor obaasan through that shit & lastly I'm highly irresponsible for calling in to work because of a hang-over.

I'm a pig. I hate myself. I'm too old for that shit.

Sep 5, 2008

I've got a reason to play with my Wii again



Cho Aniki is coming to the Wii Virtual Console!

I love side scrolling shooters! I'm ashamed to admit that I've never played this classic on any other systems, but now I'll have my chance.

Sep 3, 2008

Pic of the Day "Awesome Album Covers " Edition

pretty fauckin sweet...the image of Hogan is on the actual record..it was released around the time of Rocky 3 and while Hogan was wrestling for Antonio Anoki's New Japan Pro Wrestling...unfortunately "Real American" is NOT on this record(this was pre-Hulkamania) but there are 2 versions of "Eye of the Tiger"..... for some reason



its currently up on ebay if anyone's interested(price was too rich for my blood) but there's only a few hours left

Sep 2, 2008

R.I.P Snowman


Jerry Reed, 1937-2008





langdon edit:
had to include this clip of Jerry Reed on The New Scooby Doo Movies

Sep 1, 2008

CJ's Video Of The Moment/Diggin' In The Crates "Let Them Eat Jellybeans" Edition



"Isotope Soap" by Geza X & The Mommymen (original mix) as heard on the legendary punk compilation album Let Them Eat Jellybeans (Alternative Tentacles, Cat. no. VIRUS 4).